About T-Blocks
Capital markets discipline. Internet reach.
T-Blocks builds connections between real assets, global markets and on-chain finance. Private Assets is live. Public Assets is coming soon.
“Every stock, every bond, every fund—every asset—can be tokenized.”
Larry Fink, Chairman and CEO, BlackRock · 2025 Annual Chairman’s Letter to Investors
A world more people can own.
Capital is moving on-chain. We connect assets and investment strategies to new ways of owning, investing and allocating.
Real-world assets
-
Coming soon
Apple
NVIDIA
Microsoft
Amazon
Sony Group
Tesla
Recognisable listed companies, as tokenized notes. Coming soon.
-
Trading, yield and credit strategies packaged as vaults, open to stablecoin subscriptions from digital allocators.
-
Real estate
Renewable energy
Infrastructure
Real estate, energy and other cash-flowing assets.
On-chain finance
Wallets and investors
New ways to hold and access assets.
Digital platforms
New channels for discovery and distribution.
On-chain protocols
New uses within on-chain finance.
Illustration: an asset category on the left connects across the deck of the T-Blocks bridge to three kinds of on-chain destination on the right: wallets and investors, digital platforms, and on-chain protocols.
Market context, not T-Blocks volumes or guaranteed access.
Tokenized real-world assets
$39.2B
Distributed asset value
Tokens that use a public blockchain as the distribution layer.
5.2M holder addresses, across distributed and represented assets
Source: rwa.xyz · read 12 Oct 2026
How it is measured
Distributed Asset Value on rwa.xyz: tokenized real-world assets that investors can subscribe to, hold and transfer on a public network. Holder addresses are wallet addresses, not people: one person or institution can control many. Network shares use the network table's own total ($39.2B, 33 networks), not the separately refreshed headline value; rounded to 0.1%, with Other as the remainder.
Distributed value by network, rwa.xyz, 12 Oct 2026 Network Value Share Ethereum $17.0B 43.3% BNB Chain $5.8B 14.9% Solana $4.4B 11.2% Stellar $3.5B 9.0% Avalanche C-Chain $1.7B 4.4% Other (28 networks) $6.8B 17.2% of which XRP Ledger (rank 10) $0.5B 1.3% Table total $39.2B 100% Stablecoins in circulation
$293.2B
Supply across tracked stablecoins
Digital dollars and other currencies already on public networks. Not all of it is idle or investable.
296.6M holder addresses
Source: rwa.xyz · read 12 Oct 2026
How it is measured
Total Stablecoin Value and Total Stablecoin Holders on rwa.xyz, read in the same page load as the real-world asset figures. Holder addresses are wallet addresses, not people. DefiLlama, with different coverage, showed $313.0B across all pegs on 12 Oct 2026; the two sources are not mixed.
Lending protocol TVL
$28.8B
Combined TVL of Aave V3 and Morpho Blue
Total value locked in two lending protocols. Not total DeFi lending, outstanding loans or capital available to T-Blocks.
Aave V3 $17.5B
Morpho Blue $11.3BSource: DefiLlama · read 12 Oct 2026
How it is measured
Total value locked reported by DefiLlama for Aave V3 ($17.5B) and Morpho Blue ($11.3B), added together. TVL counts deposits held by each protocol across all assets; it is not real-world-asset lending and not T-Blocks distribution.
Tokenized real-world assets by network
Source: rwa.xyz · read 12 Oct 2026
Ethereum43.3%
BNB Chain14.9%
Solana11.2%- Stellar9.0%
- Avalanche C-Chain4.4%
- Other (28 networks)17.2%
Structure. Technology. Distribution.
Structure
Your instrument, built to an institutional standard.
- Your own sub-fund: a ring-fenced compartment of our Luxembourg securitisation vehicle
- Onboarding and term-sheet drafting, for traditional debt instruments and tokenized notes
- Servicing and ongoing maintenance for the life of the instrument
Technology
One issuance, two rails, multi-chain by design.
- Dual-rail issuance: an ISIN and a token for the same note
- Fiat and stablecoin payments, orchestrated across chains for issuance and subscriptions
- Vault creation, management and reporting, integrated with on-chain finance protocols
Distribution
Capital from both worlds.
- Traditional investors through banks, brokers and appointed distributors
- Digital allocators and vault curators, on the networks they already use
- Investor onboarding, eligibility checks and staged materials, handled with you
The people behind T-Blocks.
TeamHersi Shima CFAformer VP at BlackRock Global Fixed Income, & former Lazard M&A LinkedIn profile of Hersi Shima CFA
BoardTommaso CervellatiIndependent Non-Executive Director T-Blocks Trio Fund LinkedIn profile of Tommaso Cervellati
BoardEnrico BaldassarriCorporate Governance Board-Advisor Certified Chair, P&G LinkedIn profile of Enrico Baldassarri
Legal counselHarry Lars GhillemynStructuring & Capital Markets LinkedIn profile of Harry Lars Ghillemyn
AdviserFisayo AladeAfrica Business Development Lead & Founder, AFM Advisors LinkedIn profile of Fisayo Alade
The roles behind the work.
Different organisations support different parts of the process. Their role matters.
Fund administration
Keeps the accounts and investor records for the issuing vehicle.
Baker Tilly Luxembourg (opens the organisation's website)Statutory audit
Audits the vehicle's annual accounts.
Forvis Mazars (opens the organisation's website)-
Banking
Provides the banking services set out for the vehicle.
Swissquote (opens the organisation's website)
Legal counselAdvises on structuring and the transaction documents.
Woud Law (opens the organisation's website)Digital-asset ratings
Provides a third-party digital-asset rating where one is sought.
Particula (opens the organisation's website)
Start the right conversation.
Private Assets Live
Discuss an asset, strategy or issuance.
Public Assets Coming soon
Discuss the coming offering, a use case or launch access.
General enquiries
Contact the team about the company, media or another question.